ONTARIO MORGAN HORSE CLUB

HIGH POINT AWARD WINNERS

GENERAL AWARDS DIVISION

CHAMPION

 

RESERVE CHAMPION

 

VERSATILE DIVISION

Adanac Hallaís Dawn

1979

Devan Lady Donna

Hobbiton Aragorn

1980

Acoma Morningstar

Ironbrook Sun Hawk

1981

 

Tie: Adanac Lightning, Acoma Morningstar & Devan Playboy

Sunfox Flicka

1982

Acoma Morningstar

Mayfield Tralene

1983

Sunfox Flicka

Houston Vermont Fury

1984

Adanac Katinka

Houston Vermont Fury

1985

Adanac Lightning

Adanac Lightning

1986

Blue Velvet Precious

Chestnut Hill Alexis

1987

Chestnut Hill Erica

Malloflax Melissa

1988

Northine Rain Bird

Flying Z Texan

1989

B-Hive Bumble Bee

Flying Z Texan

1990

B-Hive Bumble Bee

 

GENERAL PURPOSE DIVISION

Chestnut Hill Erica

1991

Bobbin Hollow Falcon

Kilkenny Star Wars

1992

Chestnut Hill Erica

Kilkenny Star Wars

1993

LSP Royal Coal-Ette

Sunfox Mindy

1994

Sultanís Gypsy Star

Sunfox Mindy

1995

Sultanís Gypsy Star

Cyan Star Symmetry

1996

Sultanís Gypsy Star

Samorís Fancy Dancer

1997

Debsonís True Blaze

Noeís Accolade

1998

Samorís Excalibur

Cyan Star Symmetry

1999

 

Tie: Joland Ovation & Misty Vale Remmington

 

GENERAL PERFORMANCE

Cyan Star Symmetry

2000

P.R.ís A Promise Kept

Norvue Limited Edition

2001

Northline Regency Hawk

Fly-Di Thunderstorm

2002

Northline Regency Hawk

Fly-Di Thunderstorm 2003 Alexander Royalton
Fly-Di Thunderstorm 2004 P.R.’s A Promise Kept
P.R.’s A Promise Kept 2005 Fly-Di Thunderstorm
P.R.’s A Promise Kept 2006 Northline Knightbird
Northline Rainmaker 2007 P.R.’s A Promise Kept
Northline Rainmaker 2008 Northline Enterprise
Northline Rainmaker 2009 Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo
Northline Rainmaker 2010 Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo
Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo 2011 NBN Out Of The Blue
SN Center Of Attention 2012 NBN Out Of The Blue
SN Center Of Attention 2013 NBN Out Of The Blue
Trickling Steam Entertan 2014 NBN Out Of The Blue
  2015  
Northline Enterprise 2016 Alphastar On Command
Kept My Promise 2017 Cherrydale Southern Beau
Northline Enterprise 2018 Care Bear's Red Darlin'
 

PROMOTION DIVISION

Pill Peddlerís Henry

1976

Sir Wm. Of Lauralee

Tie:

Pill Peddlerís Henry & Lauralee Merrimarch

1977

-

Trijas Whiperpopper

1978

 

Tie: Mellieís Shaman & Will-A-Way Me Too

Mellieís Shaman

1979

Will-A-Way Me Too

Sir Wm. Of Lauralee

1980

-

Tie:

Chestnut Hill Sara & Adanac Katinka

1981

-

Tie:

Danellís Nova Don & SHF Fleetwood Mac

1982

-

Danellís Nova Don

1983

Lauralee Merribelle

Houston Vermont Fury

1984

Double S Sunrise

Houston Vermont Fury

1985

Double S Sunrise

Houston Vermont Fury

1986

Double S Sunrise

Blue Velvet Precious

1987

Chestnut Hill Julia

Chestnut Hill Julia

1988

Trillium Reflection

Nightflights Fantasy

1989

 

Tie: Flying Z Texan & B-Hive Bumble Bee

Nightflights Fantasy

1989

Flying Z Texan

Can Don Sunday Psalm

1990

Flying Z Texan

Can Don Sunday Psalm

1991

 

Tie: Bobbin Hollow Falcon & Trillium Reflection

Trillium Reflection

1992

Trillium Samson

Trillium Reflection

1993

Trillium Samson

Trillium Reflection

1994

Northline Rain Bird

Trillium Samson

1995

Trillium Reflection

Tie:

Trillium Reflection & SKF Limited Edition

1996

 

Tie: HWF Pat N Pending, Windyís Highland Fox & Jaklee High Voltage

 

Trillium Samson

1997

SKF Limited Edition

Lauralee Phoenix

1998

Michland Richmond

Michland Richmond

1999

Fly Di Thunder Storm

Fly Di Thunder Storm

2000

 

Tie: HWF Pat N Pending & P.R.ís A Promise Kept

Hip Heath Avalon

2001

HWF Pat N Pending

P.R.ís A Promise Kept

2002

Fly Di Thunder Storm

P.R.’s A Promise Kept 2003 Alexander Royalton
Samor's Excalibur 2004 P.R.’s A Promise Kept
Fly-Di Thunderstorm 2005 Hollowbrook Tonka Toy
P.R.’s A Promise Kept 2006 Nipper's Dream Valley
Nipper's Dream Valley 2007 Nanjo's Mr. Bean
Northline Knightbird 2008 Tie: PKH French Premiere & XM Alsace Lorraine
Northline Enterprise 2009 UCM Governor Cornwallis
Northline Rainmaker 2010 Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo
Northline Knightbird 2011 Tie: MLF Merlin & Cyan Star Trinity
MLF Merlin 2012 Cyan Star Trinity
  2013  
Alphastar First Asset 2014 Northline Knightbird
  2015  
Cold Creek Cash 2016 Northline Rainmaker
Harper's Smoked N'Sync 2017 Cold Creek Cash
Harper's Smoked N'Sync 2018 Blitzen's Desperate Raine
 

CARRIAGE DRIVING

JMF Found One Beaman

1994

Kilkenny Star Wars

Kilkenny Star Wars

1995

Chestnut Hill Mr. T

Chestnut Hill Erica

1996

-

Meddoís Morris Pride

1997

Chestnut Hill Erica

Found One High Time

1998

Meddoís Morris Pride

Chestnut Hill Erica

1999

Meddoís Morris Pride

Found One Look Again

2000

Chestnut Hill Sealect

ABIís Nancy Oak

2001

Meddoís Morris Pride

Meddoís Morris Pride

2002

Found One High Time

P.R.’s A Promise Kept 2003 Found One Elegant Bay
Malloflax Musicboxdancer 2004 P.R.’s A Promise Kept
Malloflax Musicboxdancer 2005 P.R.’s A Promise Kept
P.R.’s A Promise Kept 2006 TFM Skywalker
TFM Skywalker 2007 P.R.’s A Promise Kept
UCM Governor Cornwallis 2008 Northline Knightbird
UCM Governor Cornwallis 2009 A Victory Promise
Northline Cheeki Hawk 2010 -
UCM Governor Cornwallis 2011 Northline Cheeki Hawk
Northline Cheeki Hawk 2012 -
Equinox Beau Dandy 2013 Northline Cheeki Hawk
Northline Cheeki Hawk 2014  
  2015  
 

DRESSAGE

Samorís Excalibur

1999

Jaklee High Voltage

Samorís Georgian Bay

2000

Samorís Excalibur

Cyan Star Symmetry

2001

Northline Regency Hawk

Meddoís Morris Pride

2002

Northline Regency Hawk

Northline Regency Hawk 2003 Fly Di Thunder Storm
Samor’s B-Forevermore 2004 -
no entries   -
 

JR. HORSE UNDER SADDLE

Commit To Memory

2000

Malloflax Maxxum

LMS Quiet Tonnerre

2001

Pep Rally

Chestnut Hill Royal-T

2002

Pep Rally

Chestnut Hill Royal-T 2003 SKF All Kiddin' Aside
Chestnut Hill Sensation 2004 Chestnut Hill Celebrity
Chestnut Hill Felicity 2005 Joland Remarkable Bay
Chestnut Hill PT Cruiser 2006 Chestnut Hill Felicity
no entries    
SKF Dun Kiddin' 2008 Chestnut Hill Right On Q
Chestnut Hill Right On Q 2009 Cyan Star County Cork
Cyan Star Trinity 2010  
Cyan Star Trinity 2011  
MWS Northern Alert 2012 MWS Indian Summer
MWS Northern Alert 2013 MWS Indian Summer
  2015  
Millenium Ultra Hot 2016 The Last Viking
Baronial Blooming Star 2017 Baronial Glorianna
LLF Bay Of Quinte 2018 Baronial Delta
 

ROOKIE

Helen Paine

2000

Lindsay Mand

Mary Freeman

2001

Gord Freeman

Malcom Stephenson

2002

Rebecca Butler

Teresa Finnerty 2003 Kelly Pilgrim
Amy Promaine 2004 Stephanie Rutherford
Chrystal Woodhouse 2005 Stephanie Rutherford
Erika Shepherd 2006 Heather Baiano
Heather Baiano 2007 Erika Shepherd
Heather Baiano 2008 Emily Rice
Hillary Kirkvliet 2009 Jennifer Sills
Michelle Coffey 2010 Eydie Gilbank
Brynn Marie O'Reilly 2011  
Brynn Marie O'Reilly 2012 Brenda Casteels
Emily Miller 2013 Lorna McKay
 

PARTBRED PERFORMANCE

Windyís Highland Fox

1998

Windyís Highland Fox

1999

Windyís Highland Fox

2000

Sabre Tooth Tiger

Windyís Highland Fox

2001

Sabre Tooth Tiger

Windyís Highland Fox

2002

Sabre Tooth Tiger

Windy’s Highland Fox 2003 Windyways Cassiopia
Windy’s Highland Fox 2004 Sabre Tooth Tiger
Windyways Cassiopia 2005 Windy’s Highland Fox
Windyways Cassiopia 2006 Paige's Trailblazer
Windyways Cassiopia 2007  
Windyways Cassiopia 2008  
Windyways Hercules 2009 Windy’s Highland Fox
Windyways Hercules 2010 Windy’s Highland Fox
Windyways Hercules 2011 Windy’s Highland Fox
Windyways Hercules 2012 Windy’s Highland Fox
  2013  
Windyways Hercules 2014  
Windyways Hercules 2015  
Windyways Hercules 2016  
Windyways Hercules 2017  
Windyways Hercules 2018  
 

PARTBRED DIVISION

Will-A-Way Me Too

1974

Ladís Hope

-

1975

-

Will-A-Way Me Too

1976

Marks Miss Merrylegs

Will-A-Way Me Too

1977

-

Will-A-Way Me Too

1978

Mellieís Shaman

Will-A-Way Me Too

1979

Mellieís Shaman

 

COMPETITIVE TRAIL RIDE TROPHY

PUREBRED

PARTBRED

Cordon Marksman

1970

-

Pill Peddlerís Henry

1971

-

Pill Peddlerís Henry

1972

-

Sir Wm. Of Lauralee

1973

Will-A-Way Me Too

Cordon Marksman

1974

Will-A-Way Me Too

Desi Brown

1975

Tindersdale Tuffy

Pill Peddlerís Henry

1976

 

COMPETITIVE RIDE DIVISION

Desi Brown

1977

Lauralee Merrimarch

Trijas Whiperpopper

1978

Trijas Whiperpopper

1979

Lauralee Merrimarch

Trijas Whiperpopper

1980

Lauralee Merrimarch

Lauralee Phantasm

1987

-

Lauralee Phantasm

1988

-

Red Express (part Morgan) 2003 Nanjo's Red Streaker
P.R.'s Miss-T Moonlite 2005 -
P.R.'s Miss-T Moonlite 2006 TFM Skywalker
Northline Snowbird 2012 -
Kept My Promise 2014 -
Kept My Promise 2017 Silly Rabbit
     
SPORT HORSE DIVISION
Fly Di Thunder Storm 2005 Chestnut Hill PT Cruiser
TFM Skywalker 2006 Northline Raindance
Northline Rainmaker 2007 M&M K'ehleyr Surprise
Northline Rainmaker 2008 Courageous Angel
Northline Rainmaker 2009 UCM Tecumseh
UCM Tecumseh 2010 Northline Knightbird
UCM Tecumseh 2011 Northline Rainmaker
Northline Rainmaker 2012 Northline Knightbird
HC Aislinn's Greystone 2013 SN Center Of Attention
JAX Maple Sugar 2014 Trickling Stream Entertan
  2015  
HSH Smooth Operator 2016 Cherrydale Southern Beau
HSH Smooth Operator 2017 Cherrydale Southern Beau
HSH Smooth Operator 2018 Millenium Ultra Hot
ADULT EQUITATION DIVISION
Stephanie Rutherford 2017 Ashley Reeson
Solstice Pecile 2018 Trish McCoy