ONTARIO MORGAN HORSE CLUB

HIGH POINT AWARD WINNERS

OPEN COMPETITION AWARDS

CHAMPION

 

RESERVE CHAMPION

 

IN HAND

Adanac Baron

1979

Sunfox Flicka

Adanac Katinka

1980

Acoma Morningstar

Adanac Katinka

1981

Adanac Lightning

Adanac Katinka

1982

Sunfox Flicka

Capeís Heidi Ho

1983

Sunfox Flicka

Houston Vermont Fury

1984

Adanac Katinka

Houston Vermont Fury

1985

Sunfox Flicka

Tie:

Blue Velvet Precious & Highwater Tuff Luck

1986

-

Can Don Merry Geste

1987

Blue Velvet Precious

Northline Rain Bird

1988

Sumicaro Jubilation

B-Hive Bumble Bee

1989

Nightflights Fantasy

TFM Gypsey Hawk

1990

Can Don Sunday Psalm

Sultanís Gypsy Star

1991

Can Don Sunday Psalm

SKF Pixies Majestic

1992

Sultanís Gypsy Star

Hillockís Jazztime

1993

Trillium Pepper Shaker

Trilliumís Chantilly Lace

1994

Saralinís Markessa

Northline Rain Bird

1995

Aquarian Mystic Lee

JMF Royal Express

1996

Malloflax Michaela

Northline Sunbeam

1997

P.R.ís A Promise Kept

Northline Sunbeam

1998

P.R.ís A Promise Kept

P.R.ís A Promise Kept

1999

Michland Richmond

P.R.ís Miss-T-Moonlite

2000

P.R.ís A Promise Kept

Alexander Royalton

2001

ABIís Nancy Oak

Alexander Royalton

2002

P.R.ís A Promise Kept

Lauralee Aurora 2003 P.R.’s A Promise Kept
Northline Knightbird 2004 Alexander Royalton
Northline Knightbird 2005 P.R.’s A Promise Kept
Northline Knightbird 2006 Beaming Hale Bopp
Cyan Star Grand Marquis 2007 Beaming Hale Bopp
Northline Enterprise 2008 Cyan Star Grand Marquis
Northline Enterprise 2009 A Victory Promise
Cyan Star Trinity 2010 Cyan Star County Cork
no entries 2011 -
H TWO T Noble Pepper 2012 -
Northline Autumn Breeze 2013  
Northline Crossfire 2014 Millenium Ultra Hot
  2015  
Northline Enterprise 2016 Millenium Ultra Hot
MOM Dawn's Crescent Moon 2017 Blitzen Desperate Raine
Millenium Ultra Hot 2018 King Lehr's Ego Master
 

ENGLISH PLEASURE

Devan Lady Donna

1979

Sunfox Flicka

Acoma Morningstar

1980

Sunfox Flicka

Devan Playboy

1981

Adanac Lightning

Tie:

Adanac Lightning & Sunfox Flicka

1982

-

Sunfox Flicka

1983

Adanac Baron

Adanac Katinka

1984

Houston Vermont Fury

Adanac Lightning

1985

Sunfox Flicka

Adanac Lightning

1986

Adanac Topsy Too

Trillium Reflection

1987

Trillium Classic

Northline Rain Bird

1988

Sumicaro Jubilation

Flying Z Texan

1989

B-Hive Bumble Bee

Flying Z Texan

1990

TFM Gipsey Hawk

Contesse Caprice

1991

Bobbin Hollow Falcon

Sultansí Gypsy Star

1992

Hillockís Jazztime

SKF Pixies Majestic

1993

Hillockís Jazzime

SKF Pixies Majestic

1994

Seaway Deacon

Northline Rain Bird

1995

 

Tie: Seaway Deaon, Baronical Big Mac & Rocky A Fireshadow

Baronial Big Mac

1996

JMF Royal Express

Northline Sunbeam

1997

Baronial Big Mac

JMF Royal Express

1998

Northline Sunbeam

JMF Royal Express

1999

HWF Pat N Pending

P.R.ís A Promise Kept

2000

-

Alexander Royalton

2001

P.R.ís A Promise Kept

Lauralee April

2002

Alexander Royalton

Alexander Royalton 2002 P.R.’s A Promise Kept
Chestnut Hill Royal-T 2003 Chestnut Hill Sensation
- 2004 -
Dance Of The Century 2005 Chestnut Hill Celebrity
P.R.’s A Promise Kept 2006 Hip Heath Avalon
Hollowbrook Toy Story 2007 P.R.’s A Promise Kept
Northline Knightbird 2008 Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo
Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo 2009 -
Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo 2010 Mel Jo Ulysses Donn
NBN Out Of The Blue 2011 Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo
NBN Out Of The Blue 2012 Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo
NBN Out Of The Blue 2013 Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo
NBN Out Of The Blue 2014 Rendition Feast Your Eyes
  2015  
Rendition Feast Your Eyes 2016 NBN Out Of The Blue
H2T Noble Pepper 2017 King Lehr's Ego Master
King Lehr's Ego Master 2018 Kept My Promise
 

HUNTER PLEASURE

SKF Wild Desire

2000

St. Lad Carib

Cyan Star Symmetry

2001

Northline Regency Hawk

Fly-Di Thunderstorm

2002

Northline Regency Hawk

Fly-Di Thunderstorm 2003 Lauralee Squire Knox
Fly-Di Thunderstorm 2004 Chestnut Hill Sealect
Fly-Di Thunderstorm 2005 Chestnut Hill PT Cruiser
Northline Knightbird 2006 Northline Raindance
Northline Rainmaker 2007 Cyan Star Grand Marquis
Northline Rainmaker 2008 Courageous Angel
Northline Knightbird 2009 Northline Rainmaker
Northline Rainmaker 2010 Northline Enterprise
Northline Knightbird 2011 HC Aislinn's Greystone
SN Center Of Attention 2012 Northline Knightbird
SN Center Of Attention 2013 Northline Autumn Breeze
Northline Knightbird 2014 Northline Enterprise
  2015  
Cherrydale Southern Beau 2016 Northline Enterprise
Cherrydale Southern Beau 2017 Kept My Promise
Millenium Ultra Hot 2018 Northline Enterprise
 

WESTERN PLEASURE

Macís Big Time

2000

HWF Pat N Pending

Alexander Royalton

2001

P.R.ís A Promise Kept

Alexander Royalton

2002

P.R.ís Miss-T-Moonlite

Joland Ovation 2003 Alexander Royalton
Chestnut Hill Sealect 2004 P.R.’s A Promise Kept
P.R.’s A Promise Kept 2005 Northline Knightbird
P.R.’s A Promise Kept 2006 Northline Knightbird
Northline Knightbird 2007 Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo
Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo 2008 Northline Knightbird
Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo 2009 DGH Street Smart
Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo 2010 Misty Vale Sassette
Chestnut Hill Felicity 2011 Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo
Strike Zone 2012 Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo
Nanjo's Ricky Ricardo 2013 NBN Out Of The Blue
Vigilmar Timed To A T 2014 NBN Out Of The Blue
  2015  
NBN Out Of The Blue 2016 Wintop's Main Pepper
Northline Enterprise 2017 Trickling Stream Entertan
Cherrydale Southern Beau 2018 MWS Indian Summer
 

PLEASURE DRIVING

Adanac Hallaís Dawn

1979

Adanac Brigadier

Acoma Morningstar

1980

Dartmoor Tor

Ironbrook Sun Hawk

1981

Lauralee Foxy May

Acoma Morningstar

1982

 

Tie: Lauralee Foxy Man, Chestnut Hill Elite & Mayfield Tralene

Lauralee Foxy Man

1983

Chestnut Hill Elite

Houston Vermont Fury

1984

Double S Sunrise

Houston Vermont Fury

1985

Double S Sunrise

Aristippi

1986

Chestnut Hill Julia

Chestnut Hill Erica

1987

Chestnut Hill Julia

Chestnut Hill Erica

1988

Chestnut Hill Mr. T

Hip Heath Avalon

1989

-

Chestnut Hill Erica

1990

Nightflights Fantasy

Chestnut Hill Mr. T

1991

-

Kilkenny Star Wars

1992

Trillium Samson

Hillockís Jazztime

1993

SKF Pixies Majestic

Country Lane Misty Night

1994

Northline Rain Bird

Northline Rain Bird

1995

Seaway Deacon

Northline Rain Bird

1996

Northline Sunbeam

Northline Sunbeam

1997

P.R.ís A Promise Kept

P.R.ís A Promise Kept

1998

Northline Sunbeam

P.R.ís A Promise Kept

1999

Beaming Hale Bopp

P.R.ís A Promise Kept

2000

P.R.ís Miss-T-Moonlite

P.R.ís A Promise Kept

2001

-

P.R.ís A Promise Kept

2002

P.R.ís Miss-T-Moonlite

P.R.’s A Promise Kept 2003 Alexander Royalton
P.R.’s A Promise Kept 2004 Northline Knightbird
P.R.’s A Promise Kept 2005 Beaming Hale Bopp
Beaming Hale Bopp 2006 P.R.’s A Promise Kept
Beaming Hale Bopp 2007 P.R.’s A Promise Kept
Beaming Hale Bopp 2008 Northline Knightbird
A Victory Promise 2009 Northline Knightbird
Northline Knightbird 2010 Northline Cheeki Hawk
Northline Cheeki Hawk 2011 Northline Knightbird
Northline Cheeki Hawk 2012 Northline Knightbird
Northline Cheeki Hawk 2013  
Trickling Stream Entertan 2014 Northline Cheeki Hawk
  2015  
Chile Powder 2016 Wicked
Wicked 2017 Chile Powder
Wicked CH 2018  
 

ROAD HACK

Seaway Deacon

1994

Baronial Big Mac

Northline Rain Bird

1995

-

Tie:

Northline Rain Bird
Cyan Star Symmetry

1996

Tie:

JMF Royal Express
Misty Vale Sassette

Debsonís True Blaze

1997

Baronial Big Mac